12 North Dr Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,241,394 - $3,639,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
6,030
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 North Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $3,430,798, approximately $568 per square foot. 12 North Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Ciolli Annette B and Ciolli Frank
Bought by
Ciolli Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Ciolli Frank
Bought by
Ciolli Annette Bamonte and Ciolli Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Christensen Marie A
Bought by
Ciolli Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,319
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,242,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciolli Frank | -- | -- | |
| Ciolli Frank | -- | -- | |
| Ciolli Annette Bamonte | -- | -- | |
| Ciolli Annette Bamonte | -- | -- | |
| Ciolli Frank | -- | -- | |
| Ciolli Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciolli Frank | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Ciolli Frank | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,511 | $108,352 | $14,267 | $94,085 |
| 2025 | $20,294 | $107,098 | $14,763 | $92,335 |
| 2024 | $20,294 | $101,041 | $15,027 | $86,014 |
| 2023 | $19,172 | $95,452 | $11,983 | $83,469 |
| 2022 | $18,025 | $184,740 | $27,840 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $19,002 | $153,120 | $27,840 | $125,280 |
| 2020 | $18,891 | $131,700 | $27,840 | $103,860 |
| 2019 | $17,614 | $145,080 | $27,840 | $117,240 |
| 2018 | $16,215 | $79,543 | $14,395 | $65,148 |
| 2017 | $15,338 | $75,244 | $12,031 | $63,213 |
| 2016 | $15,042 | $75,244 | $12,031 | $63,213 |
| 2015 | $8,561 | $74,373 | $16,226 | $58,147 |
| 2014 | $8,561 | $70,168 | $15,101 | $55,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map