12 Nottingham Ct Reading, PA 19601
Sixth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Nottingham Ct, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $141,236, approximately $122 per square foot. 12 Nottingham Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lauer's Park Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose N
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose N and Garcia Dulce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Morales Edda E
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Jose N | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose N | $29,600 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose N | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $771 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $771 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $710 | $31,400 | $5,800 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map