12 Old Mill Stream Ln Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $103,903 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Old Mill Stream Ln, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $195,476, approximately $361 per square foot. 12 Old Mill Stream Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Dunaway Lynda R
Bought by
Smith Chelsea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Chelsea | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Chelsea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $55,600 | $35,600 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $778 | $55,600 | $35,600 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $632 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $632 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $628 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $87 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $628 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $620 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $639 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $639 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $624 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | $558 | $37,600 | $24,100 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map