NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Old Presidio Dr Manvel, TX 77578

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $350,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,195 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

MOVE IN READY! Stunning 2 story with so much to offer! 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, game room, formal dining, 2 car garage, HUGE unfinished attic BONUS SPACE! Expansive entry with upgraded LVT flooring opens to formal dining, family room, kitchen & beyond. Family room with wall of windows & gas log fireplace! Well designed open concept kitchen with abundant cabinets, granite, Bosch dishwasher, breakfast area & walk-in pantry. Downstairs primary bedroom with en-suite bath, jetted tub, separate shower, dual sinks & walk-in closet. LVT floored staircase leads to 3 generous bedrooms, 2 baths, massive game room & unfinished attic space with unlimited possibilities! Large back yard, deck and a GENERAC WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR! Community amenities include walking trails, clubhouse, pool, splash pad, lakes with catch & release fishing, parks, gazebo and year round community events! Excellent location for commuters! Per seller, DID NOT FLOOD during Harvey. Buy today and be in before summer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Geiler

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS License #0540105 Listed on: 02/26/2024

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Sanjoy Kaloni

HomeSmart License #0644229

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,562

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,863 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Rodeo Palms HOA, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
  • Rodeo Palms, Palm Villas Sec 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,562

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,863 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1346
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Rodeo Palms, Palm Villas Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:7338-1003-009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2800.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rodeo Palms HOA
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: DON JETER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 3 - Alvin
  • High School: MANVEL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RODEO PALMS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9562.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2024
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Raker Wiwam Scott and Baker Chrishele Lynn
List Price
$340,000
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$338,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,735
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Hric Llc
Bought by
Baker William and Baker Chrishele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,220
Interest Rate
3.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Little Courtnie
Bought by
Hric Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Little Courtnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,526
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Baker William -- --
Hric Llc $137,500 None Available
Little Courtnie -- Stewart Title Fort Bend Divi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vanegas Alba $325,000
Previous Owner Baker William $215,220
Previous Owner Baker William --
Previous Owner Little Courtnie $158,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $340,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,003 $346,520 $58,030 $288,490
2023 $11,003 $272,516 $58,030 $277,600
2022 $8,693 $247,742 $35,170 $226,820
2021 $8,421 $225,220 $23,450 $201,770
2020 $8,629 $225,600 $23,450 $202,150
2019 $8,552 $217,000 $23,450 $193,550
2018 $8,554 $223,530 $23,450 $200,080
2017 $8,436 $218,820 $23,450 $195,370
2016 $8,333 $216,140 $23,450 $192,690
2015 $6,378 $185,220 $23,450 $161,770
2014 $6,378 $175,240 $23,450 $151,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 14129849

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7338-1003-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.