12 Olive St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Olive St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $258,719, approximately $204 per square foot. 12 Olive St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Gabriel and Sanchez Barbara
Bought by
Weigert Reine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,985
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$213,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigert Reine | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weigert Reine | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weigert Reine | $89,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Weigert Reine | $122,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $161,280 | $48,580 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $80,640 | $28,770 | $51,870 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $80,640 | $28,770 | $51,870 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $80,640 | $28,770 | $51,870 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $80,640 | $28,770 | $51,870 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $80,640 | $28,770 | $51,870 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $80,640 | $28,770 | $51,870 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $83,500 | $28,800 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $83,500 | $28,800 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $83,500 | $28,800 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $93,000 | $32,800 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map