12 Oneil Dr Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Oneil Dr, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $653,222, approximately $403 per square foot. 12 Oneil Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Sold by
Newhall Gary
Bought by
Bergstrom Fred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Fred | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bergstrom Fred | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergstrom Fred | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bergstrom Fred | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $512,800 | $319,700 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $505,900 | $304,200 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $471,500 | $286,900 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $397,200 | $234,900 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $374,100 | $211,800 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $6,879 | $375,500 | $208,000 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $348,100 | $206,000 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $313,400 | $198,300 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $313,400 | $198,300 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $309,200 | $192,600 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $294,500 | $181,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map