12 Opal St Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Opal St, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $296,764, approximately $272 per square foot. 12 Opal St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Szczygiel John and Szczygiel Genevieve
Bought by
Szczygiel Paul J and Szczygiel Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1985
Bought by
Szczygiel John and Szczygiel Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczygiel Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Szczygiel Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Szczygiel John | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $253,800 | $58,900 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $242,600 | $58,900 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $234,600 | $58,900 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $198,900 | $54,300 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $168,700 | $67,900 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $168,700 | $67,900 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $168,700 | $67,900 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $153,200 | $67,900 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $153,200 | $67,900 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $144,500 | $67,500 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $144,500 | $67,500 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map