12 Orchard Path Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $732,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Orchard Path, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $682,166, approximately $355 per square foot. 12 Orchard Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Wright Joan H and Wright Arthur W
Bought by
Manly Bruce C and Manly Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Fugate Jeanne M Est
Bought by
Wright Joan H and Wright Arthur W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manly Bruce C | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Manly Bruce C | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Joan H | $537,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $363,900 | $0 | $363,900 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $363,900 | $0 | $363,900 |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $363,900 | $0 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $363,900 | $0 | $363,900 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $300,390 | $0 | $300,390 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $300,390 | $0 | $300,390 |