12 Orchard St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Orchard St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $628,238, approximately $431 per square foot. 12 Orchard St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Abdelahad-Mercado D M
Bought by
Abdelahad-Mercado D M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelahad-Mercado D M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $565,800 | $316,100 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $544,800 | $294,700 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $501,500 | $264,800 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $475,900 | $239,200 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $439,300 | $216,100 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $419,700 | $196,500 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $393,800 | $187,900 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $368,300 | $170,800 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $351,400 | $162,300 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $314,600 | $136,700 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $305,800 | $135,000 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $285,000 | $123,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map