Estimated Value: $422,532 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Overcup Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $456,383, approximately $196 per square foot. 12 Overcup Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Hallums Curtis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallums Curtis D | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $10,750 | $2,020 | $8,730 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $9,340 | $1,460 | $7,880 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $9,340 | $1,460 | $7,880 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $9,340 | $1,460 | $7,880 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $9,340 | $1,460 | $7,880 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $8,150 | $1,140 | $7,010 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $8,150 | $1,140 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $8,150 | $1,140 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $8,150 | $1,140 | $7,010 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $203,820 | $28,500 | $175,320 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $203,820 | $28,500 | $175,320 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $218,883 | $34,732 | $184,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map