12 Park Ave Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Park Ave, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $621,823, approximately $417 per square foot. 12 Park Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Cheal Nathan H
Bought by
Cheal Nathan H and Cheal Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Dagostino John and Dagostino Linda S
Bought by
Cheal Nathan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Lambert Michael O and Lambert Patricia A
Bought by
Dagostino Linda S and Dagostino John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Todesco John and Todesco Kathleen J
Bought by
Lambert Michael O and Lambert Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheal Nathan H | -- | -- | |
| Cheal Nathan H | $329,000 | -- | |
| Dagostino Linda S | $206,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Michael O | $146,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert Michael O | $250,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheal Nathan H | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Michael O | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $497,300 | $225,500 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $448,800 | $225,500 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $420,500 | $225,500 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $377,800 | $208,800 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $366,300 | $182,700 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $352,200 | $174,000 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $332,200 | $145,000 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $303,700 | $138,200 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $308,700 | $134,200 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $298,900 | $127,800 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $271,500 | $127,800 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map