12 Parkview Dr Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $826,574
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,832
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Parkview Dr, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $780,525, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Parkview Dr is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Schmiesing Dennis W
Bought by
Mcclurg Michael D and Mcclurg Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$812,450
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclurg Michael D | $600,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcclurg Michael D | $812,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,497 | $266,260 | $19,200 | $247,060 |
| 2024 | $18,497 | $266,260 | $19,200 | $247,060 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $236,880 | $19,200 | $217,680 |
| 2022 | $8,054 | $223,260 | $24,200 | $199,060 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $223,260 | $24,200 | $199,060 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $223,255 | $24,196 | $199,059 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $183,058 | $19,779 | $163,279 |
| 2018 | $7,428 | $183,058 | $19,779 | $163,279 |
| 2017 | $6,887 | $183,058 | $19,779 | $163,279 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $148,625 | $18,288 | $130,337 |
| 2015 | $8,728 | $148,625 | $18,288 | $130,337 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $148,625 | $18,288 | $130,337 |
| 2013 | $2,964 | $148,625 | $18,288 | $130,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map