12 Partridge Run Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $407,966, approximately $378 per square foot. 12 Partridge Run is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Donegan Richard L and Donegan Linda M
Bought by
Rock Donegan T and Rock Donegan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Donegan T | -- | None Available | |
| Rock Donegan T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $240,400 | $86,000 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $171,300 | $71,700 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $171,300 | $71,700 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $171,300 | $71,700 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $171,300 | $71,700 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $12,758 | $188,600 | $93,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $188,600 | $93,000 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $188,600 | $93,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $188,600 | $93,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $188,600 | $93,000 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $190,900 | $93,000 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $5,133 | $190,900 | $93,000 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map