$860,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

12 Patrick Dr Northborough, MA 01532

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,854 Sq Ft
1.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$301 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Media Room
  • Open Floorplan
  • Robert E. Melican Middle School Rated A-
  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Custom Closet System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Desirable Pine Knoll neighborhood! This updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Gambrel Cape offers space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. The main level features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and inviting family room with a gas fireplace. The remodeled kitchen with a breakfast room addition serves as the heart of the home—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A flexible first-floor 4th bedroom is ideal for a home office or guest space. Hardwood floors run throughout. The primary suite and bathrooms were tastefully renovated. The finished basement adds valuable living space and includes a Bose theater system, perfect for movie nights or entertaining. Major updates include a 2024 Rinnai tankless boiler, new septic system 2021, and asphalt driveway 2020. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with raised stone gardens & walkways, a Trex deck with lighting, stone patio, and extensive landscape lighting. Close to shopping, restaurants & Top rated schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Scopetski

Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 03/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RB

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Custom Closet System
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0140 L:0061,1629380

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,116

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Countertops - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Slider, Closet, Sun Room, Media Room, High Speed Internet
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Crown Molding
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Radon Remediation System
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2354
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Living Area: 2854
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN4508

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Decorative Lighting, Stone Wall

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0140 L:0061,1629380
  • Zoning: RB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47842
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10116

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $860,000 +1.2% $301 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $849,900 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $849,900 -4.5% $298 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $889,900 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,116 $709,900 $318,400 $391,500
2024 $8,834 $618,600 $253,800 $364,800
2023 $8,399 $567,900 $239,400 $328,500
2022 $8,146 $494,000 $228,200 $265,800
2021 $7,867 $459,500 $207,800 $251,700
2020 $7,844 $454,700 $196,200 $258,500
2019 $7,621 $444,400 $190,600 $253,800
2018 $6,759 $388,700 $185,400 $203,300
2017 $6,740 $387,600 $185,400 $202,200
2016 $6,593 $384,000 $181,800 $202,200
2015 $6,623 $395,900 $192,800 $203,100
2014 $6,389 $385,100 $192,800 $192,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73488756

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NBOR-000140-000000-000061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.