12 Patrick Rd Quincy, MA 02169
South Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Patrick Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $704,492, approximately $513 per square foot. 12 Patrick Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Hayes Robert P
Bought by
Hayward Timothy A and Hayward Doreen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Timothy A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayward Timothy A | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Hayward Timothy A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayward Timothy A | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,567 | $656,300 | $271,900 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $633,300 | $258,900 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $589,500 | $246,600 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $527,300 | $197,300 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $496,700 | $197,300 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $467,500 | $197,300 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $441,200 | $191,500 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $421,900 | $177,300 | $244,600 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $376,100 | $168,900 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $336,100 | $153,500 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $318,900 | $144,800 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $307,600 | $144,800 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map