Estimated Value: $143,000 - $180,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Paul Rd, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $158,667. 12 Paul Rd is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Zwolle Elementary School and Zwolle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $8,332 | $5,060 | $3,272 |
| 2024 | $723 | $8,332 | $5,060 | $3,272 |
| 2023 | $556 | $6,319 | $3,450 | $2,869 |
| 2022 | $563 | $6,319 | $3,450 | $2,869 |
| 2021 | $603 | $6,319 | $3,450 | $2,869 |
| 2020 | $433 | $4,450 | $1,581 | $2,869 |
| 2019 | $434 | $4,450 | $1,581 | $2,869 |
| 2018 | $452 | $4,360 | $2,100 | $2,260 |
| 2017 | $421 | $4,360 | $2,100 | $2,260 |
| 2016 | $415 | $4,360 | $2,100 | $2,260 |
| 2015 | $419 | $4,360 | $2,100 | $2,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,360 | $2,100 | $2,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map