12 Pebble Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pebble Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $483,477, approximately $351 per square foot. 12 Pebble Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Relocation Prudential
Bought by
Martins Joseph M and Pinto Berta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,766
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$347,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Walterhouse Thomas
Bought by
Mckay John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Joseph M | $271,500 | -- | |
| Martins Joseph M | $271,500 | -- | |
| Mckay John | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mckay John | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay John | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay John | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckay John | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckay John | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $242,160 | $82,450 | $159,710 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $242,160 | $82,450 | $159,710 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $242,160 | $82,450 | $159,710 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $174,920 | $73,220 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $174,920 | $73,220 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $174,920 | $73,220 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $174,920 | $73,220 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $174,920 | $73,220 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $153,980 | $77,070 | $76,910 |
| 2016 | $5,174 | $153,980 | $77,070 | $76,910 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $153,980 | $77,070 | $76,910 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $153,980 | $77,070 | $76,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map