12 Pecan Drive Course Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,015 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pecan Drive Course, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $259,754, approximately $178 per square foot. 12 Pecan Drive Course is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Americas Best Homes Inc
Bought by
Morales Juan Carlos and Munoz Tania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,145
Outstanding Balance
$96,310
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Cavanagh Thomas B and Cavanagh Brendan E
Bought by
Americas Best Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juan Carlos | $175,000 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Americas Best Homes Inc | $3,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History