NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,910,000 - $2,077,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
3,551 Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Step into a world of elevated living with this exceptional 20-foot-wide, 3,551-square-foot Brooklyn estate - a masterfully reimagined two-family townhouse that fuses classic elegance with elevated, contemporary luxury. Every inch of this bespoke residence reflects a commitment to craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and timeless refinement.

The owner's triplex is a sanctuary of style and comfort, offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 impeccably appointed full baths, and 2 elegant powder rooms - each finished with curated fixtures and designer flourishes intended to impress. Flooded with natural light from three dramatic skylights and architectural bay windows, the interiors are framed by 6-inch wide-plank white oak floors and enhanced by central heating and cooling for year-round serenity. The expansive living room is a stunning showpiece designed for entertaining, while the dining room features a custom art display niche that echoes the sophistication of a private gallery.

At the heart of the home, a chef-caliber kitchen invites elevated culinary experiences. Anchored by a dramatic Taj Mahal quartzite island and illuminated by sculptural pendant lighting, the space is equipped with a premium Bosch appliance suite, including a 6-burner range, dishwasher, wine refrigerator, and a sleek pot filler. Custom cabinetry and bespoke finishes elevate both functionality and form. Full-height glass doors along the rear facade open onto a 135-square-foot bluestone terrace, offering effortless flow for indoor-outdoor dining and sun-drenched relaxation.

Ascend to the private quarters, where the primary suite is a tranquil haven bathed in southern light through oversized windows. The spa-like en-suite bath offers a double vanity, expansive walk-in shower, and a deep soaking tub clad in marble mosaic penny tiles, all beneath a generous skylight that invites the daylight in. Two additional bedrooms - one grand in scale with bay windows, the other ideal as a guest suite or refined home office - are accompanied by a luminous second full bath and a discreet laundry room for ultimate convenience.

The 731-square-foot lower-level recreation suite is a versatile canvas for a media lounge, fitness center, or creative studio - complete with a designer half bath and high-end finishes throughout.

Outside, over 1,100 square feet of private outdoor space is an urban oasis - blending manicured lawn with sleek cement terraces, ideal for sophisticated entertaining or quiet moments beneath the sky.

Completing the estate is a beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath garden-level apartment - perfect for discerning tenants or multi-generational living - with central HVAC, in-unit laundry, and a thoughtfully designed open layout offering both comfort and discretion.

Centrally located at the intersection of convenience and culture, this residence provides seamless access to the J/Z, L, and A/C subway lines - placing the best of New York City within effortless reach.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Lawton Corbett
Bought by
12 Pilling Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,033,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Corbett Pearl
Bought by
Corbett Lawton and Corbett Pearl

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
12 Pilling Llc $1,100,000 Stewart Title Insurance Compan
Corbett Lawton -- --
Corbett Lawton -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Corbett Lawton $660,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $1,995,000 -4.9% $562 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $2,098,000 -- $591 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,859 $111,000 $10,200 $100,800
2025 $2,832 $77,880 $10,200 $67,680
2024 $2,832 $65,520 $10,200 $55,320
2023 $2,661 $66,720 $10,200 $56,520
2022 $2,352 $68,340 $10,200 $58,140
2021 $2,431 $55,020 $10,200 $44,820
2020 $615 $66,720 $10,200 $56,520
2019 $2,409 $65,460 $10,200 $55,260
2018 $2,191 $14,360 $2,119 $12,241
2017 $2,290 $13,552 $3,156 $10,396
2016 $2,088 $12,806 $4,024 $8,782
2015 $1,238 $12,788 $4,528 $8,260
2014 $1,238 $12,662 $4,152 $8,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.