12 Pine Radial Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine Radial, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $190,407, approximately $154 per square foot. 12 Pine Radial is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Patel Kirti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Mulhern Thomas P and Mulhern Gloria L
Bought by
Patel Kirti and Patel Hema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kirti | $100 | -- | |
| Patel Kirti | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Kirti | $63,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $130,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $118,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $107,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $97,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $99,537 | $7,000 | $92,537 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $80,785 | $5,500 | $75,285 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $78,906 | $5,500 | $73,406 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $74,482 | $4,500 | $69,982 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $72,238 | $4,000 | $68,238 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $57,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $51,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $50,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map