E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Herdt
HomeSmart
(770) 301-3737
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $374,000
Step inside this charming & spacious 4 bedroom ranch that has been renovated from top to bottom! This home features two brand new bathrooms, fresh paint inside & out, refinished hardwood flooring, new LVP flooring, new light fixtures, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy summer nights on the large, screened-in porch that opens to a fenced back yard on a large, level lot. The house is perfectly located on a quiet street just minutes from downtown Ellijay. Make it yours today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selph Alvin A | $350,000 | -- | |
| Local Homes Llc | $196,000 | -- | |
| Mulkey Janice M | $181,000 | -- | |
| Spurlock Richard A | $91,000 | -- | |
| Jones Jennifer P | -- | -- | |
| Parks Janice R | -- | -- | |
| Parks Janice R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selph Alvin A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulkey Janice M | $182,828 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -7.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +120.9% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $181,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2019 10/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $181,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $135,164 | $14,000 | $121,164 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $102,188 | $12,000 | $90,188 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $100,708 | $12,000 | $88,708 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $88,028 | $12,000 | $76,028 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $73,868 | $12,000 | $61,868 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $65,216 | $12,000 | $53,216 |
| 2019 | $298 | $55,452 | $12,000 | $43,452 |
| 2018 | $256 | $47,652 | $8,000 | $39,652 |
| 2017 | $256 | $45,592 | $8,000 | $37,592 |
| 2016 | $238 | $32,004 | $4,000 | $28,004 |
| 2015 | $182 | $26,800 | $4,000 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $191 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,120 | $4,000 | $25,120 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Herdt
HomeSmart
(770) 301-3737
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jacob Brooks
RE/MAX
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Wright
RE/MAX
(706) 669-3589
116 in this area
125 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robbie Stuart
RE/MAX
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7395362
APN: 1067C-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.