12 Pine St Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine St, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $269,455, approximately $244 per square foot. 12 Pine St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Zaharis Cheryl L
Bought by
Zaharis Cheryl L and Zaharis Daphne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Krutis Linda L
Bought by
Zaharis Anthony G and Zaharis Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaharis Cheryl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaharis Anthony G | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaharis Anthony G | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $81,900 | $36,800 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map