12 Pine Tree Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pine Tree Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $612,719, approximately $330 per square foot. 12 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1973
Bought by
Grazado Robert and Grazado Jean M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grazado Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grazado Robert | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $514,200 | $240,300 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $467,200 | $220,000 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $426,100 | $220,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $382,000 | $209,200 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $332,400 | $191,100 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $332,400 | $191,100 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $326,800 | $181,900 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $302,900 | $173,300 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $302,900 | $173,300 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $301,000 | $173,300 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $271,400 | $148,900 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $272,600 | $148,900 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map