12 Pinehurst Dr Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pinehurst Dr, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $572,663, approximately $378 per square foot. 12 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Fifiault Brett T
Bought by
Radley Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Evelyn Lindo Irt and Lindo
Bought by
Filiault Brett T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Lindo Evelyn J
Bought by
Evelyn Lindo Irt and Lindo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radley Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Radley Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Radley Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Filiault Brett T | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Filiault Brett | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Filiault Brett T | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Evelyn Lindo Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Evelyn Lindo Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Evelyn Lindo Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filiault Brett T | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $456,800 | $194,300 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $435,000 | $185,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $379,300 | $163,700 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $316,200 | $144,900 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $290,000 | $131,900 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $274,600 | $130,600 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $266,600 | $130,600 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $254,000 | $124,400 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $237,400 | $117,100 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $234,800 | $117,100 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $222,500 | $104,800 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map