12 Pinewood Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $774,229 - $900,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pinewood Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $847,307, approximately $408 per square foot. 12 Pinewood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Sold by
Gatto Joseph C and Gatto Julia
Bought by
Brown William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William J | $203,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown William J | $22,500 | |
| Open | Brown William J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Brown William J | $16,400 | |
| Closed | Brown William J | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $706,600 | $324,900 | $381,700 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $708,000 | $340,900 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $657,500 | $340,900 | $316,600 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $583,400 | $324,600 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $507,400 | $270,500 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $483,500 | $257,600 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $468,900 | $234,100 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $451,100 | $225,200 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $454,500 | $220,800 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $443,500 | $215,400 | $228,100 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $431,300 | $209,100 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map