12 Plainfield Pike Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
603
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Plainfield Pike, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $291,472, approximately $483 per square foot. 12 Plainfield Pike is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Guglielmo Rebecca M
Bought by
Greene David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$121,430
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene David C | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene David C | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $227,300 | $110,700 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $227,300 | $110,700 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $172,100 | $85,200 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $172,100 | $85,200 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $172,100 | $85,200 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $145,700 | $74,100 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $145,700 | $74,100 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $142,100 | $74,100 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $142,100 | $74,100 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $137,400 | $74,500 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map