12 Point Rd Norwalk, CT 06854
South Norwalk Neighborhood
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,973
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Point Rd, Norwalk, CT 06854. 12 Point Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Rowayton Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,096 | $3,963,600 | $1,296,130 | $2,667,470 |
| 2024 | $92,649 | $3,963,600 | $1,296,130 | $2,667,470 |
| 2023 | $75,628 | $3,029,250 | $968,290 | $2,060,960 |
| 2022 | $74,439 | $3,029,160 | $968,200 | $2,060,960 |
| 2021 | $63,342 | $3,029,250 | $968,290 | $2,060,960 |
| 2020 | $71,508 | $3,029,250 | $968,290 | $2,060,960 |
| 2019 | $69,061 | $3,029,250 | $968,290 | $2,060,960 |
| 2018 | $85,013 | $3,278,570 | $1,433,240 | $1,845,330 |
| 2017 | $82,043 | $3,278,570 | $1,433,240 | $1,845,330 |
| 2016 | $83,407 | $3,278,570 | $1,433,240 | $1,845,330 |
| 2015 | $74,915 | $3,278,560 | $1,433,230 | $1,845,330 |
| 2014 | $82,095 | $3,278,560 | $1,433,230 | $1,845,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map