12 Pole Cir Dingess, WV 25671
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pole Cir, Dingess, WV 25671 and is currently estimated at $118,106, approximately $72 per square foot. 12 Pole Cir is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $29,520 | $5,400 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $338 | $29,760 | $5,640 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $320 | $28,140 | $5,400 | $22,740 |
| 2022 | $297 | $26,100 | $5,400 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $283 | $24,900 | $5,340 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $302 | $26,520 | $5,340 | $21,180 |
| 2019 | $306 | $26,880 | $5,340 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $302 | $26,520 | $5,340 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $296 | $26,040 | $5,340 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $294 | $25,860 | $5,340 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $310 | $27,240 | $5,340 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,060 | $5,340 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map