12 Pole Cir Dingess, WV 25671
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $189,513
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Pole Cir, Dingess, WV 25671 and is currently estimated at $176,838, approximately $97 per square foot. 12 Pole Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Deskins Sadie E and Deskins Quincy
Bought by
Deskins Sadie E and Deskins Quincy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deskins Sadie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $59,410 | $8,350 | $51,060 |
| 2024 | $446 | $59,230 | $8,230 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $342 | $50,050 | $8,230 | $41,820 |
| 2022 | $354 | $51,070 | $8,230 | $42,840 |
| 2021 | $327 | $48,730 | $8,230 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $315 | $47,710 | $8,230 | $39,480 |
| 2019 | $315 | $47,710 | $8,230 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $305 | $46,810 | $8,230 | $38,580 |
| 2017 | $305 | $46,810 | $8,230 | $38,580 |
| 2016 | $365 | $52,020 | $6,240 | $45,780 |
| 2015 | $360 | $51,670 | $6,240 | $45,430 |
| 2014 | $354 | $51,130 | $6,060 | $45,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map