12 Priscilla Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Priscilla Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $351,996, approximately $176 per square foot. 12 Priscilla Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Nedvidek Rudy
Bought by
Eckl Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckl Thomas | $120,900 | William N Jr Young |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,329 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $63 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $5,912 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $200,000 | $25,500 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $29,200 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $29,200 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map