12 Randall Ct Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Randall Ct, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $373,681, approximately $154 per square foot. 12 Randall Ct is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Neece Kristine J
Bought by
Neece Kristine J and Kristine J Neece Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Thrasher Gladys B
Bought by
Thrasher Gladys B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Thrasher Gladys B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neece Kristine J | -- | None Available | |
| Thrasher Gladys B | -- | -- | |
| Thrasher Gladys B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $98,080 | $15,300 | $82,780 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $98,080 | $15,300 | $82,780 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $98,080 | $15,300 | $82,780 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $78,130 | $12,710 | $65,420 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $78,130 | $12,710 | $65,420 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $78,130 | $12,710 | $65,420 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $67,700 | $12,710 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $67,700 | $12,710 | $54,990 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $67,700 | $12,710 | $54,990 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $67,310 | $12,710 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $67,310 | $12,710 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $67,310 | $12,710 | $54,600 |
| 2013 | $3,773 | $67,310 | $12,710 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map