Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenn Taylor
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 465-8068
64 in this area
96 Total Sales
2.6% VA assumable loan available for qualified buyers. This like-new single-story residence in the Outlook community of Lake Las Vegas offers refined living on the Reflection Bay Golf Course with stunning golf and mountain views. Designed for effortless elegance, the home features 10' ceilings, an open layout, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen that flows into spacious living and dining areas. The private Next-Gen suite includes its own kitchen, washer and dryer, living room, bedroom, and bath—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a generous closet with direct access to the backyard oasis. Enjoy a covered patio, swim spa, water feature, and dramatic desert scenery. Lake Las Vegas provides golf, trails, water activities, dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Premier Brokerage Phone: (702) 465-8068 License #S.0184701 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $970,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $595,000 | Calatlantic Title West |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $616,420 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $970,000 | -2.0% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $990,000 | -1.0% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $999,999 | +68.1% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $595,000 | -10.8% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | For Sale | $667,040 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,756 | $264,306 | $92,610 | $171,696 |
| 2025 | $6,560 | $281,918 | $92,610 | $189,308 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $281,918 | $92,610 | $189,308 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $264,524 | $88,200 | $176,324 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $219,519 | $58,800 | $160,719 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $202,292 | $50,750 | $151,542 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $50,750 | $50,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $60,060 | $60,060 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenn Taylor
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 465-8068
64 in this area
96 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Grey Edwards
LPT Realty, LLC
(657) 215-1479
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joy Broddle
Lennar Sales Corp
(702) 659-8813
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lenora Paulson
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 591-0300
10 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2719243
APN: 160-22-517-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.