Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Crowley
Keller Williams Elite
(734) 274-0707
8 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,635 - $350,000
**ANY AND ALL OFFERS DUE MONDAY 5/5 2PM - ALLOW 24 HOURS FOR REPONSE**Move-in ready! This sun-filled townhome features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, first-floor laundry, Pergo flooring, additional storage with a pull-down attic. Your private patio offers the perfect spot to relax or gather with friends. Conveniently located with easy access to major routes, highways, shopping, and restaurants. Low HOA fee, water heater (2022), roof (2017) gutters (2025), serviced by North Attleboro Electric. Pets welcome!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglio Michael | $338,500 | None Available | |
| Maglio Michael | $338,500 | None Available | |
| Murphy Lauren | $186,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Lauren | $186,000 | -- | |
| Bochner Lloyd | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bochner Lloyd D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Havlin Molly | $200,000 | -- | |
| Havlin Molly A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Havlin Molly A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jerpi Lynne A | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maglio Michael | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Maglio Michael | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Lauren | $180,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Bochner Lloyd D | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerpi Lynne A | $157,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $338,500 | +2.6% | $365 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | +77.4% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Sold | $186,000 | +6.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $174,900 | +6.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2015 07/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Price Changed | $162,500 | -1.5% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $243,800 | $0 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $243,800 | $0 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $234,000 | $0 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $192,400 | $0 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $181,600 | $0 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $165,500 | $0 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $165,000 | $0 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $149,600 | $0 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $149,600 | $0 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $128,200 | $0 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $137,800 | $0 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $0 | $137,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Crowley
Keller Williams Elite
(734) 274-0707
8 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lori Seavey
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 446-1258
118 in this area
299 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marina Sparages
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(508) 330-5232
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kyle Pernock
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 272-0864
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janet Baglio
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 932-0522
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73366846
APN: NATT-000009-000031-N000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.