Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Regina St, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $913,328, approximately $320 per square foot. 12 Regina St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Hannah Caldwell Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2024
Sold by
Czapelski George and Czapelski Lester
Bought by
Diego Marifer Barrientos S and Battaglia Nicholas Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$834,604
Outstanding Balance
$822,767
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Czapelski George and Estate Of Janina Czapetska
Bought by
Czapelski George and Czapelski Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1982
Bought by
Czapelski Anthony and Czapelski Janina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Marifer Barrientos S | $900,000 | Innovation Title | |
| Czapelski George | -- | None Available | |
| Czapelski Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diego Marifer Barrientos S | $834,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,574 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $18,007 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $18,007 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $17,381 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $16,960 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $16,622 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $16,398 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $16,119 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $15,880 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $15,493 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $15,236 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $14,895 | $83,100 | $21,700 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map