12 Richard Ct Pine Bluff, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $64,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Richard Ct, Pine Bluff, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $58,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 12 Richard Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Quest School of Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Bought by
Faucette Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Rice James B and Rice Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1990
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1990
Bought by
Superior Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1978
Bought by
Wooldridge Ralph H and Wooldridge Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucette Constance L | $13,000 | -- | |
| Rice James B | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Superior Federal Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Wooldridge Ralph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,500 | $600 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,500 | $600 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $233 | $6,500 | $600 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $233 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2021 | $233 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2020 | $233 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $233 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $233 | $3,860 | $800 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $257 | $4,260 | $1,000 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $257 | $4,260 | $1,000 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $245 | $4,260 | $1,000 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,260 | $1,000 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map