12 River Rd Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $1,078,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 River Rd, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754 and is currently estimated at $800,414, approximately $463 per square foot. 12 River Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Balling Frederick J
Bought by
Balling Frederick J and Devlin Julia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balling Frederick J | $154,582 | -- | |
| Balling Frederick J | $154,582 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balling Frederick J | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Balling Frederick J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $421,000 | $147,300 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $421,000 | $147,300 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $421,000 | $147,300 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $421,000 | $147,300 | $273,700 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $348,600 | $147,300 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $348,600 | $147,300 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $348,600 | $147,300 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $348,600 | $147,300 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $348,600 | $147,300 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $349,600 | $147,300 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $349,600 | $147,300 | $202,300 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $349,600 | $147,300 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map