12 Robbins Rd Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $84,854 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Robbins Rd, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $184,214, approximately $234 per square foot. 12 Robbins Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Cornerspring Children's House and The School At Sweetser - Belfast.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $23,900 | $0 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $368 | $23,900 | $0 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $207 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $220 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $227 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $240 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $236 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $234 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $226 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $236 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $231 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $223 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | $214 | $10,300 | $0 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map