12 Robert Terrace Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $483,711 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Robert Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $555,678, approximately $448 per square foot. 12 Robert Terrace is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Howard C. Johnson Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1987
Bought by
Farragasso Alfred G and Farragasso Janet T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farragasso Alfred G | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $471,700 | $255,100 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $6,369 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $5,462 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $241,700 | $114,100 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map