12 Rockview Dr Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $681,670 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rockview Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $732,918, approximately $284 per square foot. 12 Rockview Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Hilltop Country Day School, and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,898 | $415,100 | $159,700 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $14,470 | $415,100 | $159,700 | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map