12 Rolfe Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $383,308
1
Bed
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rolfe Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $364,077, approximately $435 per square foot. 12 Rolfe Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Jerome Marie O Est
Bought by
Pearson Nadya and Stackhouse Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,698
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Nadya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Nadya | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $347,700 | $142,900 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $314,200 | $122,500 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $298,200 | $114,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $258,600 | $97,400 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $220,800 | $80,200 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $180,200 | $76,300 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $180,200 | $76,300 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $166,800 | $70,600 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $152,900 | $64,500 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $152,900 | $64,500 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $152,900 | $64,500 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $152,900 | $64,500 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,900 | $64,500 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map