12 Roosevelt Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $221,369 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Roosevelt Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $240,092, approximately $185 per square foot. 12 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
England Susan V and England Joseph L
Bought by
England Susan V and England Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Susan V | -- | -- | |
| England Susan V | -- | -- | |
| England Susan V | -- | -- | |
| England Susan V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | England Susan V | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $179,600 | $28,200 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $150,400 | $28,200 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $136,700 | $26,200 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $113,600 | $25,900 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $113,400 | $25,900 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $113,400 | $25,900 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $103,000 | $25,900 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $103,000 | $25,900 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $103,000 | $25,900 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $103,000 | $25,900 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $103,000 | $25,900 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | $2,611 | $124,800 | $13,700 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map