12 Rosemary St Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rosemary St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $387,276, approximately $391 per square foot. 12 Rosemary St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Wardle Clinton and Wardle Clifford P
Bought by
Edgette Stephen P and Edgette Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,990
Interest Rate
6.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgette Stephen P | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgette Stephen P | $178,975 | |
| Closed | Edgette Stephen P | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Edgette Stephen P | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Edgette Stephen P | $177,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $251,000 | $100,800 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $251,000 | $100,800 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $251,000 | $100,800 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $197,500 | $95,400 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $197,500 | $95,400 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $197,500 | $95,400 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $165,700 | $77,100 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $165,700 | $77,100 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $165,700 | $77,100 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $160,700 | $84,500 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $160,700 | $84,500 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $160,700 | $84,500 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $3,167 | $169,700 | $82,900 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map