12 Rough Wing Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rough Wing Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $377,642, approximately $316 per square foot. 12 Rough Wing Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Buzzell David and Buzzell Sally
Bought by
Luzio Rita and Blair David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luzio Rita | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luzio Rita | $138,412 | |
| Closed | Luzio Rita | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Luzio Rita | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $206,080 | $30,870 | $175,210 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $204,400 | $30,870 | $173,530 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $204,400 | $30,870 | $173,530 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $134,170 | $32,900 | $101,270 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $134,170 | $32,900 | $101,270 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $134,170 | $32,900 | $101,270 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $134,170 | $32,900 | $101,270 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $123,550 | $42,070 | $81,480 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $123,550 | $42,070 | $81,480 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $123,550 | $42,070 | $81,480 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $123,550 | $42,070 | $81,480 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $123,550 | $42,070 | $81,480 |
| 2012 | $5,691 | $169,630 | $50,200 | $119,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map