12 Round Hill Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Round Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $578,810, approximately $208 per square foot. 12 Round Hill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and St. Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Gershuny Frieda
Bought by
Frieda Gershuny Lt and Bregenzer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frieda Gershuny Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,069 | $526,500 | $79,200 | $447,300 |
| 2024 | $17,069 | $526,500 | $79,200 | $447,300 |
| 2023 | $36,996 | $526,500 | $79,200 | $447,300 |
| 2022 | $36,113 | $474,000 | $72,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $32,877 | $412,000 | $72,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $14,073 | $385,000 | $72,000 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $13,655 | $385,000 | $72,000 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $13,270 | $357,500 | $72,000 | $285,500 |
| 2017 | $12,963 | $349,000 | $72,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $12,648 | $349,000 | $72,000 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,000 | $76,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,000 | $76,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map