12 Russell St Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $346,229 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Russell St, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $354,807, approximately $284 per square foot. 12 Russell St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Bought by
Fitzsimons Thomas E and Fitzsimons Mary Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzsimons Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fitzsimons Thomas E | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzsimons Thomas E | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzsimons Thomas E | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,942 | $210,910 | $68,600 | $142,310 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $128,100 | $37,310 | $90,790 |
| 2023 | $7,222 | $128,100 | $37,310 | $90,790 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $128,100 | $37,310 | $90,790 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $128,100 | $37,310 | $90,790 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $149,730 | $76,650 | $73,080 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $149,730 | $76,650 | $73,080 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $149,730 | $76,650 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $149,730 | $76,650 | $73,080 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $149,730 | $76,650 | $73,080 |
| 2015 | $6,245 | $152,810 | $77,840 | $74,970 |
| 2014 | $6,102 | $152,810 | $77,840 | $74,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map