12 Rustic Ln Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Rustic Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $742,667, approximately $326 per square foot. 12 Rustic Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Wolman Zena
Bought by
Verzes Dan and Verzes Oana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,917
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$596,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verzes Dan | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verzes Dan | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,506 | $630,300 | $304,200 | $326,100 |
| 2024 | $13,174 | $618,700 | $359,200 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $13,174 | $606,000 | $349,200 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $12,145 | $488,800 | $244,200 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $9,077 | $447,000 | $224,200 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $12,019 | $439,300 | $219,200 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $11,572 | $423,900 | $209,200 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $11,133 | $401,200 | $189,200 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $10,897 | $387,100 | $179,200 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $9,938 | $360,600 | $164,200 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $10,429 | $381,300 | $184,200 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $10,167 | $373,100 | $169,200 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map