12 Ryan Way Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,081
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ryan Way, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $686,985, approximately $222 per square foot. 12 Ryan Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Romeo Robert P and Romeo Barbara J
Bought by
Balarezo Cesar and Balarezo Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,134
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$508,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Romero Robert P and Romero Barbara J
Bought by
Romero Robert P and Romero Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Copen Jeffrey and Copen Elizabeth
Bought by
Romeo Robert P and Romeo Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
T & K Development Co Llc
Bought by
Copen Jeffrey L and Copen Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balarezo Cesar | $545,000 | -- | |
| Romero Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Romeo Robert P | $335,000 | -- | |
| Copen Jeffrey L | $279,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balarezo Cesar | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Robert P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romeo Robert P | $242,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Copen Jeffrey L | $27,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Copen Jeffrey L | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,342 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $13,398 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $13,161 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $13,161 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $12,882 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $13,119 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $12,693 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $12,412 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $12,425 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $12,142 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $11,886 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | $11,508 | $377,200 | $95,200 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map