12 S 1st St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $336,112
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 S 1st St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $320,778, approximately $148 per square foot. 12 S 1st St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Meriden Ventures Llc
Bought by
Harris Calvin and Harris Ena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Sold by
Kayat Robert A
Bought by
Wilbur Derek S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Calvin | $106,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $124,600 | -- | |
| Wilbur Derek S | $126,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilbur Derek S | $96,592 | |
| Closed | Wilbur Derek S | $5,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $123,620 | $36,750 | $86,870 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $123,620 | $36,750 | $86,870 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $123,620 | $36,750 | $86,870 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $123,620 | $36,750 | $86,870 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $89,110 | $31,500 | $57,610 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $89,110 | $31,500 | $57,610 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $89,110 | $31,500 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $89,110 | $31,500 | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $89,110 | $31,500 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $95,550 | $29,890 | $65,660 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $95,550 | $29,890 | $65,660 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $95,550 | $29,890 | $65,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map