12 Saint Lawrence Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Saint Lawrence Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $273,868, approximately $264 per square foot. 12 Saint Lawrence Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Morbelli Thomas E and Morbelli Marsha K
Bought by
Thomas E Morbelli And Marsha K Morbelli Revoc and Morbelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Nevil Marsha K and Nevil Thomas E
Bought by
Morbelli Thomas E and Morbelli Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Bakker Russel C and Bakker Nanette M
Bought by
Nevil Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,603
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E Morbelli And Marsha K Morbelli Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morbelli Thomas E | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Nevil Marsha K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morbelli Thomas E | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevil Marsha K | $95,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $53,600 | $25,590 | $28,010 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $46,860 | $21,340 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $46,860 | $21,340 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $40,190 | $19,190 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $40,190 | $19,190 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $33,120 | $14,900 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $33,120 | $14,900 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $31,500 | $11,990 | $19,510 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $31,500 | $11,990 | $19,510 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $27,230 | $10,090 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map