12 Sappington Acres Dr Saint Louis, MO 63126
Sappington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,646 - $548,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sappington Acres Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $438,662, approximately $215 per square foot. 12 Sappington Acres Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Truman Middle School, Lindbergh High School, and Providence Classical Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Wandling Debra A and Singen Dabra A
Bought by
Cox Roy J and Cox Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Singen Debra A and Wandling Thomas M
Bought by
Singen Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,524
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Roy J | $210,000 | Us Title Des Peres | |
| Singen Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Roy J | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Singen Debra A | $210,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $65,590 | $24,590 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $66,200 | $18,450 | $47,750 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $66,200 | $18,450 | $47,750 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $58,370 | $18,450 | $39,920 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $58,370 | $18,450 | $39,920 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $59,730 | $17,820 | $41,910 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $59,730 | $17,820 | $41,910 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $39,050 | $11,020 | $28,030 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $35,850 | $11,020 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map